3-Step Welcome Package Up to $5,555
+ 257 Free Spins

Use code RISE on first deposit

Spinrise Casino Bonuses: Offers and Rewards for Australian Players

Spinrise Casino bonuses cover welcome deposits, reloads, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards. The main offer runs across three deposits, with up to $5,555 and 257 free spins available when you meet the bonus rules.

Popular Pokies

Allways Win

Allways Win

amatic

Big Bass Splash 1000

Big Bass Splash 1000

pragmaticplay

Lucky Hell-o-Win

Lucky Hell-o-Win

1spin4win

4 Fantastic Fish Amazon Adventure

4 Fantastic Fish Amazon Adventure

yggdrasil

10 Vampire Beast

10 Vampire Beast

amusnet

Demon Jack 27

Demon Jack 27

voltent

Welcome Bonus: three deposits with up to $5,555 and 257 free spins

The Spinrise Casino welcome package is split into three steps. Each step needs a minimum deposit of $20 and its own promo code. You can receive a percentage match, plus free spins, as you move through the package.

Table of contents
StepOfferCodeMinimum deposit
1111% up to $777 + 111 free spinsRISE$20
277% up to $1,111 + 77 free spinsRISE77$20
355% up to $1,111 + 55 free spinsRISE55$20

Taken together, the package reaches up to $5,555 in bonus funds and 257 free spins across three deposits. Bonus funds are kept separately from real-money funds, so it helps to know which balance you are using before you start playing.

How to claim the package

Create your account

Sign up with Spinrise Casino and complete the required email and phone verification.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 for the selected step. Check that the amount meets the minimum before confirming the transaction.

Enter the matching code

Use RISE for step one, RISE77 for step two or RISE55 for step three. The code needs to match the deposit step you are claiming.

Play within the rules

The bonus carries 40x wagering, a $5 maximum bet while wagering is active and a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10x the bonus value.

The $5 maximum bet matters

While bonus wagering is active, keep each bet at or below $5. A larger wager can affect your eligibility for the offer.

Deposit Bonus: reloads and ongoing promotions

Once you have moved past the welcome package, Spinrise Casino offers several deposit-based promotions for existing players. These include regular reloads, weekly free spins, crypto-specific offers and monthly slot-driven promotions.

PromotionOffer
Rise & Shine Monday reload30% to 70%
Midweek Boost75%
Reload bonus50% up to $3,000 + 50 free spins
Other promotionsCrypto-specific offers, monthly slot-driven offers and weekly free spins

The exact terms can differ between promotions, so check the offer attached to the deposit before you accept it. That is especially useful when more than one promotion is available and you want to choose the one that suits your budget.

No Deposit Bonus: free spins through loyalty rewards

The Spinrise Casino No Deposit Bonus option appears through the loyalty programme, where 20 no-deposit free spins are available as a reward. The wider loyalty system also provides free spins as you progress through its levels.

Because free-spin rewards are promotional funds, treat them separately from cash deposits and check the conditions attached when the reward is credited. Keep your play within a budget you are comfortable with, as bonus play still involves real gambling risk when deposits are involved.

Free Spins: rewards from welcome offers, promotions and loyalty

Free spins are built into several Spinrise Casino bonuses. The first welcome deposit gives 111 free spins, followed by 77 on the second deposit and 55 on the third. The high-roller alternative also includes 125 free spins with the first deposit.

  • 111 free spins with the first welcome deposit
  • 77 free spins with the second welcome deposit
  • 55 free spins with the third welcome deposit
  • 125 free spins with the high-roller first-deposit offer
  • 50 free spins with the 50% reload bonus up to $3,000
  • 30 free spins on Joker Spell
  • 30 free spins on Enchanted Heist
  • Weekly free spins for existing players
  • Up to 100 free spins through a VIP promotion
  • Free-spin rewards through the Kingdom loyalty levels

The free-spin rewards available through the Kingdom programme range from 0 to 300 free spins across 18 levels. Other listed promotions include 150 free spins, up to 75 free spins and a wheel promotion offering up to 100 free spins.

Use the promotion that matches your play

If you mainly want spins rather than a large matched deposit, compare the free-spin promotions and loyalty rewards before choosing a deposit offer.

Cashback: daily rewards across the VIP levels

Cashback is part of the five-level VIP structure. Daily cashback starts at Bronze and increases through Silver, Gold and Platinum. The rates are 5%, 7%, 10% and 13% respectively.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Bronze5%
Silver7%
Gold10%
Platinum13%

Higher VIP levels can also receive monthly insurance packages of 15%, 17% and 20%. Monthly insurance cashback is credited on the first day of each month. Weekly cashback on previous deposits is also available at higher levels.

Promo Code: use RISE, RISE77 or RISE55 for the welcome steps

The welcome package uses three codes. RISE is for the first step and also applies to the high-roller first-deposit alternative. RISE77 activates the second step, while RISE55 activates the third.

CodeUseOffer
RISEFirst deposit or high-roller first deposit111% up to $777 + 111 free spins, or 125% up to $3,333 + 125 free spins
RISE77Second deposit77% up to $1,111 + 77 free spins
RISE55Third deposit55% up to $1,111 + 55 free spins

The high-roller alternative requires a minimum deposit of $200. It replaces the standard first step, so choose the first-deposit offer that best matches the amount you plan to deposit.

Bonus rules: wagering, game contributions and cashout limits

Every welcome bonus step carries 40x wagering on the bonus. The game contribution determines how quickly different games count towards that requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

For example, a $100 bonus with 40x wagering creates a $4,000 wagering target. Playing slots means the full qualifying stake counts. A live-game stake contributes at 10%, while video poker and table-game stakes each contribute at 5%, so reaching the target takes longer with those categories.

The maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10x the bonus value, whichever applies under the offer terms. Progressive jackpot winnings are paid in full without instalment limitations. The $5 maximum bet remains in place while active bonus wagering is underway.

VIP Program: five tiers with cashback and personal rewards

The VIP Program is open to all players and has five levels: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum and Ruby. Entry-level status requires approximately 100 points weekly to maintain status. VIP status can be changed or removed.

  • Bronze includes 24/7 chat support, daily withdrawal limits up to $7,500, weekly deposit and no-deposit bonuses, personalised promotions and 5% daily cashback.
  • Silver adds 24/7 VIP support by chat and phone, a dedicated VIP Manager and a birthday present with 10x wagering.
  • Gold includes daily withdrawal limits up to $15,000, a birthday present with 5x wagering and 10% daily cashback.
  • Platinum provides a birthday present with 3x wagering, 13% daily cashback and individual rewards for active play.
  • Ruby offers personalised account management, customised promotions, exclusive games, special offline events and priority support.

Silver-level players and above can contact a dedicated VIP Manager by phone. Players from Sweden and Finland are not eligible for bonuses, promotions or VIP programmes.

Loyalty Program: Kingdom levels with free-spin rewards

Spinrise Casino Australia also has the Kingdom loyalty programme. Players move through 18 levels by betting, with free spins awarded as they progress. Rewards run from 0 through 300 free spins across the levels.

  • Bet to earn progress within the Kingdom programme.
  • Advance through 18 loyalty levels.
  • Receive free-spin rewards at successive levels.
  • Use the available rewards alongside responsible spending limits.

You can also use daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits to keep promotional play within a budget. Cooling-off periods range from 1 week to 6 months, while self-exclusion is available for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the main Spinrise Casino welcome bonus?

The three-step package offers 111% up to $777 plus 111 free spins, then 77% up to $1,111 plus 77 free spins, and finally 55% up to $1,111 plus 55 free spins. The total package reaches up to $5,555 and 257 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The standard welcome steps each require a minimum deposit of $20. The high-roller alternative requires a minimum first deposit of $200.

Which promo code should I use?

Use RISE for the first standard step or the high-roller first-deposit offer, RISE77 for the second step and RISE55 for the third step.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, and video poker and table games 5%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $5 while bonus wagering is active.

Does Spinrise Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Daily cashback is 5% at Bronze, 7% at Silver, 10% at Gold and 13% at Platinum. Higher VIP levels can also receive monthly insurance packages of 15%, 17% and 20%.

How many free spins can the Kingdom loyalty programme award?

The Kingdom programme has 18 levels, with free-spin rewards ranging from 0 to 300 free spins across the levels.

What is the maximum cashout on the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10x the bonus value.