3-Step Welcome Package Up to $5,555
+ 257 Free Spins

Use code RISE on first deposit

Spinrise Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

A $200 deposit at Spinrise Casino gives you access to the high-roller first-deposit offer: 125% up to $3,333 plus 125 free spins. Use promo code RISE, then keep the 40× wagering rule, $5 maximum bet and cashout cap in mind.

What's Hot

4 Fantastic Fish Amazon Adventure

4 Fantastic Fish Amazon Adventure

yggdrasil

10 Vampire Beast

10 Vampire Beast

amusnet

Demon Jack 27

Demon Jack 27

voltent

Crystal Quest: Deep Jungle

Crystal Quest: Deep Jungle

thunderkick

Moon Palace Lab

Moon Palace Lab

kagaming

Lady Racer

Lady Racer

kagaming

What the Spinrise Casino $200 deposit bonus includes

The $200 deposit bonus is the high-roller alternative in Spinrise Casino’s first-deposit promotions. It starts with a minimum deposit of $200 and adds a 125% bonus up to $3,333, along with 125 free spins. The promo code is RISE.

Table of contents

The bonus is designed for a larger opening deposit than the standard three-step welcome package. Your deposit is still your own money, while the bonus funds are kept separately from real-money funds. Any bonus play needs to follow the active wagering rules before a withdrawal can be processed.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$200
Bonus rate125%
Maximum bonus$3,333
Free spins125
Promo codeRISE
Wagering40× bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Maximum cashout$15,000 or 10× bonus value

A $200 deposit does not reach the maximum bonus

At 125%, a $200 deposit creates a $250 bonus. The $3,333 figure is the offer’s upper bonus limit, not the bonus added to every $200 deposit.

How much bonus you receive at different deposit amounts

The 125% calculation is straightforward: multiply the deposit by 1.25 to work out the bonus, subject to the $3,333 maximum. This makes it easier to estimate the balance before you enter the code.

Deposit125% bonusBonus plus deposit
$200$250$450
$500$625$1,125
$1,000$1,250$2,250
$2,000$2,500$4,500
$2,666.40$3,333$5,999.40

The last example reaches the $3,333 bonus ceiling. Depositing more than $2,666.40 does not increase the bonus beyond that amount. The maximum cashout remains $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, depending on which limit applies to the bonus balance.

For a $200 deposit, the bonus is $250. A 40× wagering requirement applied to that bonus means $10,000 in wagering. That example uses the bonus amount only: 40 × $250 = $10,000. Game contribution rates still affect how quickly qualifying wagering builds.

How to claim the $200 offer with promo code RISE

Claiming the offer follows the usual account and deposit process. Take a moment to check the amount before confirming, because the $200 minimum applies to this high-roller option.

Create your account

Sign up for Spinrise Casino, then verify your email address and phone number.

Choose the first-deposit promotion

Select the high-roller first-deposit option with the $200 minimum deposit.

Enter the code

Apply promo code RISE before completing the deposit.

Deposit at least $200

Use an available payment method and deposit $200 or more. The accepted methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neosurf, Neteller, Skrill, PaySafe, Bitcoin, bank transfer, Santander, Klarna, Google Pay and Jeton.

Check the credited offer

Confirm that the 125% bonus and 125 free spins have been added before starting bonus play.

Spinrise Online accepts AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR, as well as BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto exchange rates use Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto and fiat balances cannot be exchanged with each other.

Wagering rules that shape the bonus

The main condition is a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus. For a $200 deposit, the $250 bonus example means $10,000 in required wagering. A larger bonus creates a larger wagering target, so calculate it before you commit funds.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

Slots provide the full contribution rate. Live games count at 10%, while video poker and table games each count at 5%. So, as a simple illustration, $100 wagered on slots adds $100 to the wagering total, while $100 wagered on live games adds $10.

Keep every bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while wagering is active is $5. Staying within that limit is essential when using bonus funds.

The offer also has a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10× the bonus value. For a $250 bonus, 10× the bonus value is $2,500. The lower applicable cap determines the amount available under that rule.

Games and mobile play for working through the requirement

Spinrise Casino has more than 14,000 games from 149 providers, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, crash games, keno and scratch cards. There are also more than 500 live dealer tables, covering live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo, shows and other live formats.

Because slots contribute 100% to wagering, they are the clearest fit for the bonus calculation. You can also choose live or table games, but their 10% or 5% contribution means more total betting is needed to build the same wagering progress. Demo mode is available, which lets you try games without real-money wagers.

  • Popular available titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Tombstone RIP.
  • Two to three new games are added each month.
  • The mobile-friendly browser platform works on iOS and Android devices.
  • Slots and live blackjack are playable on mobile.
  • There is no dedicated iOS or Android app.

The sensible approach is to choose games you understand, set a spending limit before you start and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses. Real-money gambling carries risk, even when a promotion adds bonus funds.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

The minimum deposit at Spinrise Casino is $20, although the high-roller first-deposit offer requires at least $200. The minimum withdrawal is €50. For Australian-dollar withdrawals, the limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal€50
AUD daily limit$7,500
AUD weekly limit$15,000
AUD monthly limit$30,000
Standard payout time1 to 3 days
E-wallet and crypto averageApproximately 10 minutes

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification requires a valid passport or driver's licence plus proof of address. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until the age check is completed.

Withdrawal limits apply alongside the bonus cashout rule. In practice, check both the promotion conditions and the cashier limit for your chosen method before requesting a payout.

Responsible play tools and ongoing rewards

Spinrise provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A reduced limit takes effect immediately. An increased limit needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

  • Cooling-off periods of 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months
  • Self-exclusion for 6 months, 9 months, 1 year or indefinitely
  • Session reminders and reality check tools
  • 24/7 live chat support, plus email and Telegram support

After the first-deposit promotion, existing players can find other offers such as the Rise & Shine Monday reload of 30% to 70%, a 75% Midweek Boost, and a 50% reload up to $3,000 with 50 free spins. Weekly free-spin promotions, crypto-specific offers and monthly slot-driven promotions are also available.

The five-tier VIP club runs from Bronze to Ruby. Daily cashback starts at 5% for Bronze, then rises to 7% for Silver, 10% for Gold and 13% for Platinum. The Kingdom loyalty programme has 18 levels, with free-spin rewards ranging from 0 to 300 free spins across the levels.

Set your limits before depositing

A $200 starting point can become more expensive once bonus play begins. Set a deposit, loss or wager limit first, and only stake money you can afford to lose.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get with a $200 deposit at Spinrise Casino?

The high-roller first-deposit option adds a 125% bonus up to $3,333 and 125 free spins. The minimum deposit is $200, and the promo code is RISE.

How much bonus does a $200 deposit create?

A $200 deposit at the 125% rate creates a $250 bonus, subject to the offer terms.

What is the wagering requirement on the $200 deposit bonus?

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus. On a $250 bonus, that gives a $10,000 wagering target.

Can I bet more than $5 while using the bonus?

No. The maximum bet while wagering is active is $5.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5% each.

What is the maximum cashout from the offer?

The maximum cashout is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawals process within 1 to 3 days. E-wallet and crypto payouts average approximately 10 minutes.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

Before the first withdrawal, you need a valid passport or driver's licence and proof of address.